Clarkesworld Books New and Used Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror

View Cart

Clarkesworld Books closed it's doors earlier this year, but we've REOPENED for the holidays. We will be open from December 9th - 19th and again December 28th through January 31st. Minimum order is $25. Credit card and PayPal orders only. Prices have been cut and you will get an additional 20% off on any magazines purchased.

Used Books by Author -- B

All books are new unless indicated otherwise. Preorder a forthcoming book and pay nothing until it is ready to ship!

Shipping is only $2.50 media mail (per box) for any order of books or magazines. Priority mail quotes on request. You will not be charged for your order until you confirm your shipping choice with us.

 
Browse by:
All Books
In Stock Books (no used)
Used Books
In Stock Limited Editions
Signed Books
Author List
Publisher List
Sale Books
B
Author Index by last name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
18 books for this letter, showing 1 through 18

Baen, James (ed.)
Destinies Fall 1980 v2 #4
Ace (1980), Used Paperback [details]
[A01057]
Our Price $1.50
owner's name on sticker inside cover

Destinies PB Science Fiction Magazine Vol 3, No. 2
Ace (1981), Used Paperback [details]
[A00647]
Our Price $2.50
shelfwear

Destinies v3 #2
Ace (1981), Used Paperback [details]
[A01095]
Our Price $1.50
sticker inside cover

New Destinies
Baen Books (1987), Used Paperback [details]
[A00649]
Our Price $2.50
shelfwear

New Destinies vol IX
Baen Books (1990), Used Paperback [details]
[A00266]
Our Price $2.50
very light reading crease on spine

Bassingthwaite, Don
Breathe Deeply
White Wolf (1995), Used Paperback [details]
[B10341]
Our Price $1.50
price blacked out

Binder, Eando
Night of the Saucers
Unibook (?), Used Paperback [details]
[A00781]
Our Price $1.00
No noticeable flaws.

Bishop, Michael
Unicorn Mountain
Bantam Spectra (1989), Used Paperback [details]
[A00383]
Our Price $1.75
shelfwear

Boucher, Anthony
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction #4
Unknown (1955), Used Paperback [details]
[A00374]
Our Price $1.50
chip to spine, creasing on spine

Bova, Ben
As on a Darkling Plain
Dell (1974), Used Paperback [details]
[A01028]
Our Price $1.00
pen mark on price tage, reading creases

Brown, Mary
The Unlikely Ones
Baen Books (1989), Used Paperback [details]
[A01325]
Our Price $1.75
No noticeable flaws.

Brunner, John
The Shockwave Rider
Ballantine Books (1976), Used Paperback [details]
[A00268]
Our Price $1.75
light reading crease on spine

Bryant, Edward
Cinnabar
Bantam Books (1983), Used Paperback [details]
[A00532]
Our Price $2.75
light reading crease on cover near spine, minor 1" diag. crease on corner, very light edgewear

Budrys, Algis
Falling Torch
Baen Books (1991), Used Paperback [details]
[A01524]
Our Price $1.50
No noticeable flaws.

Bunch, Chris
Homefall: Book 4 of The Last Legion
Roc (2001), Used Paperback [details]
[A00639]
Our Price $2.00
No noticeable flaws.

Shadow Warrior Book 1 : The Wind After Time
Del Rey (1996), Used Paperback [details]
[A00688]
Our Price $2.25
No noticeable flaws.

Bush, Anne Kelleher
Children of Enchantment
Aspect (1996), Used Paperback [details]
[A01728]
Our Price $2.00
fold on back cover, some pages folded on corners

Byers, Richard Lee
On a Darkling Plain
White Wolf (1995), Used Paperback [details]
[B10022]
Our Price $1.50
shelfwear


B
Author Index by last name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
18 books for this letter, showing 1 through 18

Questions or Comments: books@clarkesworld.com
Web design by Clarkesworld

Search New Books Used Paperbacks Magazines Signed Limited Editions Ordering Information Mailing List Search New Books Used Paperbacks Magazines Signed Limited Editions Ordering Information Mailing List