Clarkesworld Books New and Used Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror

View Cart

Clarkesworld Books closed it's doors earlier this year, but we've REOPENED for the holidays. We will be open from December 9th - 19th and again December 28th through January 31st. Minimum order is $25. Credit card and PayPal orders only. Prices have been cut and you will get an additional 20% off on any magazines purchased.

Used Books by Author -- T

All books are new unless indicated otherwise. Preorder a forthcoming book and pay nothing until it is ready to ship!

Shipping is only $2.50 media mail (per box) for any order of books or magazines. Priority mail quotes on request. You will not be charged for your order until you confirm your shipping choice with us.

 
Browse by:
All Books
In Stock Books (no used)
Used Books
In Stock Limited Editions
Signed Books
Author List
Publisher List
Sale Books
T
Author Index by last name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
21 books for this letter, showing 1 through 21

Tem, Melanie
Revenant
Dell (1994), Used Paperback [details]
[A00418]
Our Price $2.25
No noticeable flaws.

The Tides
Leisure Books (1999), Used Paperback [details]
[A00324]
Our Price $1.50
No noticeable flaws.

The Tides
Leisure Books (1999), Used Paperback [details]
[A00581]
Our Price $1.50
No noticeable flaws.

Tepper, Sheri S.
After the Long Silence
Bantam Spectra (1987), Used Paperback [details]
[A00222]
Our Price $5.75
corner chipping on spine, date stamped on bottom

Gibbon's Decline and Fall
Bantam Spectra (1997), Used Paperback [details]
[A00429]
Our Price $2.50
No noticeable flaws.

Jinian Star-Eye
TOR (1986), Used Paperback [details]
[A00217]
Our Price $10.75
quarter inch gouge in cover and a top to bottom scattered ink lose that may have been tape removal

Shadows End
Bantam Spectra (1995), Used Paperback [details]
[A00223]
Our Price $2.75
very light chipping

The Awakeners Vol 1 : Northshore
TOR (1988), Used Paperback [details]
[A00219]
Our Price $4.50
spine creasing, light shelf wear

The Awakeners Vol 1 : Northshore
TOR (1988), Used Paperback [details]
[A00218]
Our Price $5.50
No noticeable flaws.

The Awakeners Vol 2 : Southshore
TOR (1988), Used Paperback [details]
[A00221]
Our Price $4.50
spine creasing, light shelf wear

The Family Tree
Harper EOS (1998), Used Paperback [details]
[A00601]
Our Price $2.00
No noticeable flaws.

Tilley, Patrick
IRON MASTER (Amtrak Wars, Book 3)
Baen Books (1987), Used Paperback [details]
[B10280]
Our Price $1.50
edgewear

Tolstoy, Nikolai
The Coming Of The King
Bantam Spectra (1990), Used Paperback [details]
[A00892]
Our Price $1.75
fold on back cover, light shelfwear

Toomey, Robert E.
A World of Trouble
Ballantine Books (1973), Used Paperback [details]
[A00285]
Our Price $1.50
whole punch in back cover, light reading crease

Tubb, E. C.
Eloise
Daw (1975), Used Paperback [details]
[A01466]
Our Price $1.75
No noticeable flaws.

Jondelle
Daw (1973), Used Paperback [details]
[A01467]
Our Price $1.75
edgewear

Turtledove, Harry
Darkness Decending
TOR (2001), Used Paperback [details]
[A00702]
Our Price $2.25
light reading creases on spine

Jaws of Darkness (World at War, Book 5)
TOR (2004), Used Paperback [details]
[B10189]
Our Price $2.25
bottom edge of spine bumped

King of the North
Baen Books (1996), Used Paperback [details]
[A01150]
Our Price $1.50
light reading crease

Krispos Rising
Del Rey (1991), Used Paperback [details]
[A00718]
Our Price $1.50
multiple reading creases on spine, still quite solid

Tale of the Fox
Baen Books (2000), Used Paperback [details]
[A00327]
Our Price $2.25
No noticeable flaws.


T
Author Index by last name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
21 books for this letter, showing 1 through 21

Questions or Comments: books@clarkesworld.com
Web design by Clarkesworld

Search New Books Used Paperbacks Magazines Signed Limited Editions Ordering Information Mailing List Search New Books Used Paperbacks Magazines Signed Limited Editions Ordering Information Mailing List